
Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
No data available
Highest: €20M (May 28, 2026)
Updated:
Cher Ndour plays for Fiorentina. Position: Midfielder, Nationality: Italy, Age: 22, Height: 190 cm, Market value: €20M. Cher Ndour in 2026-2027: 8 matches, 1 goal and 1 assist in all competitions.
The most recent match in the available records in which Cher Ndour played was Genoa vs Fiorentina, with 90 minutes on the pitch. Match date: 10 October 2026.
Fiorentina: 6 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
In the available Fiorentina records for the 2026/27 season, Cher Ndour played 488 minutes and started 5 matches.
Fiorentina: 65 matches, 8 goals, 4 assists
Benfica: 4 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Beşiktaş: 22 matches, 1 goals, 2 assists
Paris Saint Germain: 10 matches, 1 goals, 1 assists
Sporting Braga: 11 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
Benfica B: 52 matches, 4 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Fiorentina, Live football scores
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorentina | Age 21 | €20M | |
| Fiorentina | Age 21 | €10M | |
| Fiorentina | Age 21 | €5M | |
| Fiorentina | Age 20 | €5M | |
| Fiorentina | Age 20 | €5M | |
| Beşiktaş | Age 20 | €4M | |
| Beşiktaş | Age 20 | €4M | |
| Sporting Braga | Age 19 | €4M | |
| PSG | Age 19 | €4M | |
| PSG | Age 19 | €4M | |
| Benfica B | Age 18 | €1.5M | |
| Benfica B | Age 18 | €1.5M | |
| Benfica B | Age 17 | €1M | |
| Benfica B | Age 17 | €750K | |
| Benfica B | Age 17 | €300K |
Cher Ndour is 22 years old. Date of birth: July 27, 2004.
Position: Midfielder.
Cher Ndour plays for Fiorentina.
Cher Ndour is 190 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Right.
Nationality: Italy.
Market value: €20M.
Cher Ndour in 2026-2027: 8 matches, 1 goal and 1 assist in all competitions.
Cher Ndour in 2026-2027: 8 matches, 1 goal and 1 assist in all competitions. Minutes played: 668. Average rating: 6.9.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Italian Serie A | Fiorentina | 6 | 488 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | |
| 2026 | International Club Friendly | Fiorentina | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Friendly Matches | Benfica | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| Friendly Matches | ItalyNational team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2025-2027 | European U21 Championship qualification | Italy U21National team | 3 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2025-2026 |
|---|
| Italian Serie A |
| Fiorentina |
| 33 |
| 1,872 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 6.4 |
| Europa Conference League | Fiorentina | 13 | 1,032 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 |
| Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| European U21 Championship qualification | Italy U21National team | 5 | 405 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2025 | European U21 Football Championship | Italy U21National team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|
| 2024-2025 | Italian Serie A | Fiorentina | 9 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish Super League | Beşiktaş | 12 | 674 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| Europa League | Beşiktaş | 9 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Turkish Cup | Beşiktaş | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| International Club Friendly | Paris Saint Germain | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| European U21 Football Championship | Italy U21National team | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| European U21 Championship qualification | Italy U21National team | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2024 | Toulon Maurice Revello Tournament | Italy U21National team | 3 | 225 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 |
|---|
| 2023-2024 | Portuguese Primera Liga | Sporting Braga | 9 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Sporting Braga | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| International Club Friendly | Paris Saint Germain | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Coupe de France | Paris Saint Germain | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | |
| European U21 Championship qualification | Italy U21National team | 9 | 716 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2022-2023 | International Club Friendly | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| European U19 Football Championship | Benfica | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Portuguese Primera Liga | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 30 | 2,403 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| Youth League | Benfica U19 | 5 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| European U19 Football Championship | Italy U19National team | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021-2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | Benfica B | 22 | 1,397 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youth League | Benfica U19 | 9 | 644 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 |