Advertisement
Daniel Muñoz plays for Nott'm Forest. Position: Defender, Nationality: Colombia, Age: 30, Height: 181 cm, Market value: €22M. 2026-2027: 8 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Brentford vs Nottingham Forest (31 October 2026).
Updated:

Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
No data available
Highest: €27M (Dec 8, 2025)
Nottingham Forest: 8 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
In the available Nottingham Forest records for the 2026/27 season, Daniel Muñoz played 574 minutes and started 6 matches.
Nottingham Forest: 7 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
Crystal Palace: 110 matches, 11 goals, 15 assists
Racing Genk: 147 matches, 19 goals, 17 assists
Atletico Nacional Medellin: 19 matches, 4 goals, 2 assists
Rionegro Águilas Doradas: 80 matches, 3 goals, 6 assists
Related pages: Nott'm Forest, Live football scores
Daniel Muñoz is 30 years old. Date of birth: May 26, 1996.
Position: Defender.
Daniel Muñoz plays for Nott'm Forest.
Daniel Muñoz is 181 cm tall.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Palace | Age 30 | €22M | |
| Crystal Palace | Age 29 | €27M | |
| Crystal Palace | Age 29 | €25M | |
| Crystal Palace | Age 28 | €25M | |
| Crystal Palace | Age 28 | €23M | |
| Crystal Palace | Age 28 | €18M | |
| Crystal Palace | Age 27 | €15M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 27 | €10M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 27 | €9M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 26 | €9M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 26 | €7.5M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 26 | €6M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 25 | €7M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 25 | €8.5M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 25 | €10M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 25 | €8M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 24 | €6M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 24 | €4.5M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 24 | €3.6M | |
| Racing Genk | Age 24 | €3.6M | |
| Atletico Nacional Medellin | Age 23 | €1.4M | |
| Atletico Nacional Medellin | Age 23 | €1.8M |
Nationality: Colombia.
Market value: €22M.
Daniel Muñoz in 2026-2027: 8 matches, 0 goals and 1 assist in all competitions.
Daniel Muñoz in 2026-2027: 8 matches, 0 goals and 1 assist in all competitions. Minutes played: 574.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 7 | 519 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Premier League | Crystal Palace | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| 2026 | World Championship qualification (CONMEBOL) | ColombiaNational team | 12 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Friendly Matches | ColombiaNational team | 5 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| World Championship | ColombiaNational team | 5 | 393 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| 2025-2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 29 | 2,403 | 4 | 3 | 6.7 |
| Conference League |
| Crystal Palace |
| 14 |
| 1,223 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 6.8 |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| FA Community Shield | Crystal Palace | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Friendly Matches | ColombiaNational team | 2 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024-2025 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 37 | 3,233 | 4 | 5 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Crystal Palace | 6 | 535 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | |
| EFL Cup | Crystal Palace | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | |
| International Club Friendly | Crystal Palace | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| World Championship qualification (CONMEBOL) | ColombiaNational team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | Copa América | ColombiaNational team | 4 | 343 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 |
|---|
| 2023-2024 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 16 | 1,439 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Pro League | Racing Genk | 17 | 1,444 | 5 | 1 | 7.0 | |
| Conference League | Racing Genk | 7 | 660 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| Europa League | Racing Genk | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Champions League | Racing Genk | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| Belgian Cup | Racing Genk | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| Friendly Matches | ColombiaNational team | 3 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| Copa América | ColombiaNational team | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2023 | Japan Challenge Cup | ColombiaNational team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
|---|
| 2022-2023 | Belgian Pro League | Racing Genk | 36 | 3,142 | 8 | 5 | 6.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Cup | Racing Genk | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| Friendly Matches | ColombiaNational team | 4 | 342 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 2022 | World Championship qualification (CONMEBOL) | ColombiaNational team | 4 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly Matches | ColombiaNational team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 2021-2022 | Belgian Pro League | Racing Genk | 29 | 2,182 | 3 | 4 | 6.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Racing Genk | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | |
| Belgian Cup | Racing Genk | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Champions League | Racing Genk | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| World Championship qualification (CONMEBOL) | ColombiaNational team | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Friendly Matches | ColombiaNational team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2021 | Copa América | ColombiaNational team | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
|---|
| 2020-2021 | Belgian Pro League | Racing Genk | 40 | 3,335 | 0 | 5 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgian Cup | Racing Genk | 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| Copa América | ColombiaNational team | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2020 | Primera A | Atletico Nacional Medellin | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
|---|
| 2019-2020 | Primera A | Atletico Nacional Medellin | 2 | 180 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 |
|---|
| 2019 | Primera A | Atletico Nacional Medellin | 10 | 840 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primera A | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 11 | 942 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2018-2019 | Primera A | Atletico Nacional Medellin | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primera A | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 19 | 1,710 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 2018 | Primera A | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 7 | 588 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 |
|---|
| 2017-2018 | Primera A | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 20 | 1,800 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
|---|
| 2017 | Primera A | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 11 | 945 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|
| 2016-2017 | Primera A | Rionegro Águilas Doradas | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 |
|---|