Advertisement
John Yeboah plays for Venezia. Position: Midfielder, Nationality: Ecuador, Age: 26, Height: 170 cm, Market value: €5.5M. 2026-2027: 11 matches, 2 goals, 0 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Como vs Venezia (1 November 2026).
Updated:

Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
No data available
Highest: €5.5M (Jun 3, 2026)
Venezia: 10 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
In the available Venezia records for the 2026/27 season, John Yeboah played 682 minutes and started 7 matches.
Venezia: 81 matches, 16 goals, 12 assists
Raków Częstochowa: 44 matches, 4 goals, 6 assists
Slask Wroclaw: 33 matches, 10 goals, 2 assists
Duisburg: 18 matches, 0 goals, 3 assists
Willem II: 20 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
Almere City: 18 matches, 4 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Venezia, Live football scores
John Yeboah is 26 years old. Date of birth: June 23, 2000.
Position: Midfielder.
John Yeboah plays for Venezia.
John Yeboah is 170 cm tall.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venezia | Age 25 | €5.5M | |
| Venezia | Age 25 | €5M | |
| Venezia | Age 25 | €3M | |
| Venezia | Age 25 | €2.2M | |
| Venezia | Age 24 | €2.8M | |
| Venezia | Age 24 | €2.5M | |
| Rakow Czestochowa | Age 24 | €2.5M | |
| Rakow Czestochowa | Age 23 | €1.5M | |
| Rakow Czestochowa | Age 23 | €1.5M | |
| Slask Wroclaw | Age 22 | €1.5M | |
| Slask Wroclaw | Age 22 | €1M | |
| Slask Wroclaw | Age 22 | €600K | |
| Duisburg | Age 21 | €500K | |
| Duisburg | Age 21 | €500K | |
| Willem II | Age 21 | €575K | |
| Willem II | Age 20 | €575K | |
| VVV Venlo | Age 19 | €575K | |
| VVV Venlo | Age 19 | €650K | |
| Wolfsburg U19 | Age 18 | €800K | |
| Wolfsburg U19 | Age 18 | €800K |
Preferred foot: Right.
Nationality: Ecuador.
Market value: €5.5M.
John Yeboah in 2026-2027: 11 matches, 2 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
John Yeboah in 2026-2027: 11 matches, 2 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 771. Average rating: 6.7.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Serie A | Venezia | 10 | 682 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Coppa Italia | Venezia | 1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | |
| 2026 | International Club Friendly | Venezia | 1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 |
| World Championship qualification (CONMEBOL) | EcuadorNational team | 7 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| World Championship | EcuadorNational team | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Friendly Matches | EcuadorNational team | 3 | 169 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | |
| Kirin Cup |
| EcuadorNational team |
| 2 |
| 112 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6.5 |
| 2025-2026 | Serie B | Venezia | 34 | 2,614 | 10 | 9 | 7.2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Italia | Venezia | 2 | 97 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | |
| Friendly Matches | EcuadorNational team | 6 | 444 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2024-2025 | Serie A | Venezia | 33 | 1,211 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Championship qualification (CONMEBOL) | EcuadorNational team | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | Copa América | EcuadorNational team | 3 | 110 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 |
|---|
| 2023-2024 | Ekstraklasa | Raków Częstochowa | 30 | 1,504 | 3 | 5 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Raków Częstochowa | 6 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Champions League | Raków Częstochowa | 5 | 137 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | |
| Polish Cup | Raków Częstochowa | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Friendly Matches | EcuadorNational team | 3 | 195 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Polish Super Cup | Raków Częstochowa | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstraklasa | Slask Wroclaw | 32 | 2,451 | 10 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| Polish Cup | Slask Wroclaw | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-2022 | 3. Liga | Duisburg | 18 | 1,396 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | Willem II | 8 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| KNVB Beker | Willem II | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2020-2021 | Eerste Divisie | Almere City | 18 | 1,046 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eredivisie | Willem II | 9 | 307 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| KNVB Beker | Willem II | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Europa League | Willem II | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-2020 | Eredivisie | VVV Venlo | 18 | 1,008 | 1 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2018-2019 | Bundesliga | Wolfsburg | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Club Friendly | Wolfsburg | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| European Under-19 Championship | Wolfsburg | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| DFB-Pokal | Wolfsburg | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |