Advertisement
Koki Machida plays for Hoffenheim. Position: Defender, Nationality: Japan, Age: 29, Height: 190 cm, Market value: €6M. 2026-2027: 11 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Werder Bremen vs Hoffenheim (31 October 2026).
Updated:

Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
No data available
Highest: €11M (Jun 11, 2025)
Hoffenheim: 6 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
In the available Hoffenheim records for the 2026/27 season, Koki Machida played 455 minutes and started 5 matches.
Hoffenheim: 13 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
Hoffenheim II: 1 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Royale Union Saint-Gilloise: 114 matches, 4 goals, 2 assists
Kashima Antlers: 98 matches, 7 goals, 3 assists
Related pages: Hoffenheim, Live football scores
Koki Machida is 29 years old. Date of birth: August 25, 1997.
Position: Defender.
Koki Machida plays for Hoffenheim.
Koki Machida is 190 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Left.
Nationality: Japan.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffenheim | Age 28 | €6M | |
| Hoffenheim | Age 28 | €7M | |
| Hoffenheim | Age 28 | €7M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 27 | €11M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 27 | €10M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 26 | €10M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 26 | €8M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 26 | €6M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 26 | €3M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 25 | €2M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 25 | €1.5M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 24 | €1.5M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 24 | €1M | |
| Union Saint-Gilloise | Age 24 | €1M | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 23 | €850K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 23 | €700K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 22 | €550K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 22 | €700K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 21 | €300K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 21 | €200K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 20 | €75K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 19 | €75K | |
| Kashima Antlers | Age 18 | €50K |
Market value: €6M.
Koki Machida in 2026-2027: 11 matches, 1 goal and 0 assists in all competitions.
Koki Machida in 2026-2027: 11 matches, 1 goal and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 768.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Bundesliga | Hoffenheim | 6 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Europa League | Hoffenheim | 3 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| DFB-Pokal | Hoffenheim | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 3. Liga | Hoffenheim II | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2026 | International Club Friendly | Hoffenheim | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| World Championship qualification (AFC) | JapanNational team | 11 | 869 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | |
| 2025-2026 | Bundesliga |
| 1 |
| 44 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6.5 |
| DFB-Pokal | Hoffenheim | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2024-2025 | Belgian Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 34 | 2,696 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 654 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| Belgian Cup | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| Champions League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024 | Belgian Super Cup | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|
| 2023-2024 | Belgian Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 31 | 2,675 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Conference League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| Belgian Cup | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 | 212 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| Friendly Matches | JapanNational team | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2023 | Asian Cup | JapanNational team | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendly Matches | JapanNational team | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2021-2022 | Belgian Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 11 | 730 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 16 | 1,422 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's Olympic Football Tournament | Japan U23National team | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2020-2021 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 26 | 2,340 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. League Cup | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
|---|
| 2019-2020 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 11 | 984 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Champions League | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | Japan U23National team | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2019 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 12 | 1,079 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Champions League | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2018-2019 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 5 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Champions League | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2018 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 7 | 589 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
|---|
| 2017-2018 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
|---|
| 2016-2017 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|