Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
Highest: €475K (Dec 27, 2023)
Updated:
Lucas Rodríguez plays for Penarol. Position: Midfielder, Nationality: Uruguay, Age: 33, Height: 170 cm, Market value: €250K. Lucas Rodríguez in 2026: 6 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
The most recent match in the available records in which Lucas Rodríguez played was Club Atletico Tigre vs Nacional Montevideo, with 83 minutes on the pitch. Match date: 28 July 2026.
Nacional Montevideo: 27 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
In the available Nacional Montevideo records for the 2026 season, Lucas Rodríguez played 1899 minutes and started 20 matches.
Nacional Montevideo: 7 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Instituto de Córdoba: 50 matches, 0 goals, 4 assists
Racing Club Montevideo: 16 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Cerro Montevideo: 18 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Rosario Central: 8 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Carlos Mannucci: 34 matches, 1 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Penarol, Live football scores
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nacional Montevideo | Age 33 | €250K | |
| Nacional Montevideo | Age 32 | €300K | |
| Racing Club Montevideo | Age 32 | €400K | |
| Racing Club Montevideo | Age 31 | €450K | |
| Racing Club Montevideo | Age 31 | €475K | |
| Cerro Montevideo | Age 30 | €475K | |
| Cerro Montevideo | Age 30 | €325K | |
| Carlos Mannucci | Age 29 | €300K | |
| Carlos Mannucci | Age 29 | €250K | |
| Carlos Mannucci | Age 28 | €300K | |
| Carlos Mannucci | Age 28 | €300K | |
| Danubio | Age 27 | €250K | |
| Boston River | Age 25 | €200K | |
| Atenas de San Carlos | Age 24 | €175K | |
| Atenas de San Carlos | Age 24 | €200K | |
| Rentistas | Age 22 | €275K | |
| Rentistas | Age 22 | €200K | |
| Rentistas | Age 21 | €100K | |
| Rentistas | Age 21 | €75K |
Lucas Rodríguez is 33 years old. Date of birth: May 8, 1993.
Position: Midfielder.
Lucas Rodríguez plays for Penarol.
Lucas Rodríguez is 170 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Right.
Nationality: Uruguay.
Market value: €250K.
Lucas Rodríguez in 2026: 6 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
Lucas Rodríguez in 2026: 6 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 319. Average rating: 6.1.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores | Nacional Montevideo | 4 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Nacional Montevideo | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Argentine Division 1 | Instituto de Córdoba | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 2025 | CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club Montevideo | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024-2025 | Argentine Division 1 | Instituto de Córdoba | 28 | 2,145 | 0 | 4 | 6.3 |
| Copa Argentina | Instituto de Córdoba | 2 | 180 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6.4 |
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club Montevideo | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024 | CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club Montevideo | 8 | 668 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
|---|
| 2023-2024 | Copa de la Liga Profesional | Instituto de Córdoba | 15 | 1,065 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentine Division 1 | Instituto de Córdoba | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| Uruguay Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | 719 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Copa Argentina | Rosario Central | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Argentine Division 1 | Rosario Central | 7 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uruguay Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 8 | 584 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Argentine Division 1 | Independiente | 6 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Peruvian Liga 1 | Carlos Mannucci | 11 | 955 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 2022 | Peruvian Liga 1 | Carlos Mannucci | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
|---|
| 2021-2022 | Peruvian Liga 1 | Carlos Mannucci | 6 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentine Division 1 | Independiente | 11 | 872 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Copa de la Liga Profesional | Independiente | 9 | 642 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | |
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Independiente | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| Copa Argentina | Independiente | 2 | 174 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Peruvian Liga 1 | Carlos Mannucci | 6 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Carlos Mannucci | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-2021 | CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | Independiente | 9 | 651 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina Copa Diego Armando Maradona | Independiente | 6 | 536 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Copa de la Liga Profesional | Independiente | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Argentine Division 1 | Independiente | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| Peruvian Liga 1 | Carlos Mannucci | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Uruguay Primera Division | Danubio | 11 | 585 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-2020 | Uruguay Primera Division | Danubio | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uruguay Primera Division | Club Atletico Tigre | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores | Club Atletico Tigre | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2018-2019 | Argentine Division 1 | Club Atletico Tigre | 16 | 1,339 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uruguay Primera Division | Club Atletico Tigre | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Uruguay Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2017-2018 | Mexico Liga MX | Veracruz | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|
| 2016-2017 | Mexico Liga MX | Veracruz | 7 | 622 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
|---|
| 2015-2016 | Mexico Liga MX | Veracruz | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|