Advertisement
Aaron Collins plays for Milton Keynes Dons. Position: Forward, Nationality: Wales, Age: 29, Height: 178 cm, Market value: €700K. 2026-2027: 15 matches, 16 goals, 3 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Milton Keynes Dons vs Doncaster Rovers (31 October 2026).
Updated:
Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
No data available
Highest: €1.8M (Jun 8, 2023)
Milton Keynes Dons: 13 matches, 13 goals, 3 assists
In the available Milton Keynes Dons records for the 2026/27 season, Aaron Collins played 988 minutes and started 12 matches.
Milton Keynes Dons: 46 matches, 24 goals, 6 assists
Bolton Wanderers: 77 matches, 28 goals, 7 assists
Bristol Rovers: 139 matches, 39 goals, 21 assists
Forest Green Rovers: 83 matches, 16 goals, 9 assists
Morecambe: 6 matches, 3 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Milton Keynes Dons, Live football scores
Aaron Collins is 29 years old. Date of birth: May 27, 1997.
Position: Forward.
Aaron Collins plays for Milton Keynes Dons.
Aaron Collins is 178 cm tall.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|
| Milton Keynes Dons | Age 28 | €700K | |
| Milton Keynes Dons | Age 28 | €800K | |
| Bolton Wanderers | Age 28 | €1M | |
| Bolton Wanderers | Age 27 | €900K | |
| Bolton Wanderers | Age 27 | €1.3M | |
| Bristol Rovers | Age 26 | €1.5M | |
| Bristol Rovers | Age 26 | €1.8M | |
| Bristol Rovers | Age 25 | €900K | |
| Bristol Rovers | Age 25 | €600K | |
| Wolves | Age 19 | €75K |
Nationality: Wales.
Market value: €700K.
Aaron Collins in 2026-2027: 15 matches, 16 goals and 3 assists in all competitions.
Aaron Collins in 2026-2027: 15 matches, 16 goals and 3 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 1,062. Average rating: 7.7.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 13 | 988 | 13 | 3 | 7.6 |
| EFL Trophy | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | |
| EFL Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2025-2026 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 28 | 1,625 | 6 | 3 | 6.8 |
| FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| EFL Trophy | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2024-2025 | League One |
| 45 |
| 3,221 |
| 12 |
| 4 |
| 6.8 |
| EFL Trophy | Bolton Wanderers | 6 | 389 | 6 | 1 | 7.7 |
| EFL Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2023-2024 | League One | Bolton Wanderers | 22 | 1,539 | 9 | 2 | 7.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Bristol Rovers | 27 | 2,046 | 3 | 8 | 6.8 | |
| FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 4 | 203 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| EFL Trophy | Bristol Rovers | 4 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| EFL Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2022-2023 | League One | Bristol Rovers | 46 | 3,903 | 16 | 11 | 7.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Trophy | Bristol Rovers | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| EFL Cup | Bristol Rovers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2021-2022 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | 45 | 3,199 | 16 | 2 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Bristol Rovers | 3 | 138 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| EFL Trophy | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-2021 | League Two | Forest Green Rovers | 46 | 3,490 | 11 | 7 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Trophy | Forest Green Rovers | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| EFL Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-2020 | League Two | Forest Green Rovers | 28 | 1,302 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | |
| EFL Trophy | Forest Green Rovers | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 2018-2019 | League Two | Morecambe | 6 | 414 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 |
|---|