Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Highest: €300K (Dec 8, 2024)
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|
Updated:
Position: Forward, Nationality: Sudan, Age: 30, Height: 180 cm, Market value: €200K. Abo Eisa in 2025-2026: 19 matches, 1 goal and 2 assists in all competitions.
The most recent match in the available records in which Abo Eisa played was Chonburi vs Nakhon Ratchasima Mazda, with 60 minutes on the pitch. Match date: 10 May 2026.
Chonburi: 18 matches, 1 goals, 2 assists
Nongbua Pitchaya: 21 matches, 6 goals, 3 assists
Grimsby Town: 37 matches, 9 goals, 4 assists
Bradford City: 22 matches, 2 goals, 0 assists
Scunthorpe United: 76 matches, 18 goals, 6 assists
Oxford United: 4 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Related pages: Live football scores
Abo Eisa is 30 years old. Date of birth: January 5, 1996.
Position: Forward.
Abo Eisa is 180 cm tall.
| Free Player | Age 30 | €200K | |
| Chonburi | Age 30 | €250K | |
| Chonburi | Age 29 | €250K | |
| Nongbua Pitchaya | Age 28 | €300K | |
| Nongbua Pitchaya | Age 28 | €150K | |
| Grimsby Town | Age 28 | €150K | |
| Grimsby Town | Age 27 | €150K | |
| Bradford City | Age 27 | €100K | |
| Bradford City | Age 27 | €100K |
Preferred foot: Right.
Nationality: Sudan.
Market value: €200K.
Abo Eisa in 2025-2026: 19 matches, 1 goal and 2 assists in all competitions.
Abo Eisa in 2025-2026: 19 matches, 1 goal and 2 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 917.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | World Championship qualification (CAF) | SudanNational team | 6 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2025-2026 | Thai League 1 | Chonburi | 18 | 849 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 |
| Africa Cup of Nations | SudanNational team | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 2025 | Africa Cup of Nations | SudanNational team | 6 | 449 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024-2025 | Thai League 1 | Nongbua Pitchaya | 21 | 982 | 6 | 3 | 6.8 |
| 2023-2024 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 32 |
| 2,268 |
| 9 |
| 4 |
| 6.8 |
| FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| EFL Trophy | Grimsby Town | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| EFL Cup | Grimsby Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022-2023 | League Two | Bradford City | 14 | 829 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Bradford City | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| EFL Trophy | Bradford City | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2021-2022 | League Two | Bradford City | 4 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | Bradford City | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| EFL Cup | Bradford City | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 2020-2021 | League Two | Scunthorpe United | 39 | 2,794 | 9 | 3 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Trophy | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| EFL Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 2019-2020 | League Two | Scunthorpe United | 28 | 2,117 | 5 | 3 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Trophy | Scunthorpe United | 6 | 436 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | |
| FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | |
| League One | Oxford United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2018-2019 | League Two | Colchester United | 6 | 218 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Oxford United | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| FA Cup | Oxford United | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| League One | Shrewsbury Town | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |