Advertisement
André Rømer plays for KA Akureyri. Position: Midfielder, Nationality: Denmark, Age: 33, Height: 186 cm, Market value: €250K. 2026: 13 matches, 2 goals, 0 assists. Latest recorded appearance: KA Akureyri vs IBV Vestmannaeyjar (24 October 2026).
Updated:
Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
No data available
Highest: €1.2M (Jun 26, 2023)
KA Akureyri: 13 matches, 2 goals, 0 assists
In the available KA Akureyri records for the 2026 season, André Rømer played 1152 minutes and started 13 matches.
KA Akureyri: 13 matches, 2 goals, 0 assists
Randers: 135 matches, 13 goals, 10 assists
Midtjylland: 93 matches, 3 goals, 2 assists
Elfsborg: 80 matches, 3 goals, 3 assists
Odense: 10 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Related pages: KA Akureyri, Live football scores
André Rømer is 33 years old. Date of birth: July 18, 1993.
Position: Midfielder.
André Rømer plays for KA Akureyri.
André Rømer is 186 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Right.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randers | Age 32 | €250K | |
| Randers | Age 32 | €400K | |
| Randers | Age 31 | €600K | |
| Randers | Age 31 | €900K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 30 | €1M | |
| Midtjylland | Age 30 | €1M | |
| Elfsborg | Age 29 | €1.2M | |
| Elfsborg | Age 29 | €1M | |
| Elfsborg | Age 28 | €1M | |
| Elfsborg | Age 28 | €800K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 27 | €700K | |
| Randers | Age 27 | €450K | |
| Randers | Age 27 | €450K | |
| Randers | Age 26 | €475K | |
| Randers | Age 26 | €600K | |
| Randers | Age 25 | €600K | |
| Randers | Age 25 | €600K | |
| Odense | Age 24 | €400K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 24 | €500K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 23 | €500K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 23 | €400K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 23 | €600K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 22 | €700K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 22 | €400K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 21 | €300K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 21 | €300K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 20 | €250K | |
| Midtjylland | Age 19 | €150K | |
| Midtjylland U19 | Age 19 | €50K |
Nationality: Denmark.
Market value: €250K.
André Rømer in 2026: 13 matches, 2 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
André Rømer in 2026: 13 matches, 2 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 1,152. Average rating: 6.8.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Besta deild karla | KA Akureyri | 13 | 1,152 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2025-2026 | Danish Superliga | Randers | 23 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Danish Cup | Randers | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2024-2025 | Danish Superliga | Randers | 27 | 1,994 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |
| Danish Cup | Randers | 2 | 106 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 4 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Champions League | Midtjylland |
| 3 |
| 83 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7.1 |
| 2023-2024 | Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 23 | 1,278 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danish Cup | Midtjylland | 3 | 190 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | |
| Conference League | Midtjylland | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|
| 2022-2023 | Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 9 | 704 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conference League | Elfsborg | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022 | Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 23 | 1,898 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|
| 2021-2022 | Conference League | Elfsborg | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swedish Cup | Elfsborg | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 2021 | Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 27 | 2,352 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 |
|---|
| 2020-2021 | Swedish Cup | Elfsborg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danish Superliga | Randers | 16 | 1,332 | 4 | 2 | 6.4 | |
| Danish Cup | Randers | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-2020 | Danish Superliga | Randers | 31 | 2,559 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danish Cup | Randers | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2018-2019 | Danish Superliga | Randers | 31 | 2,700 | 5 | 3 | 6.7 |
|---|
| 2017-2018 | Danish Superliga | Randers | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danish Superliga | Odense | 10 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 7 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2016-2017 | Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 24 | 1,624 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|
| 2015-2016 | Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2014-2015 | Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 12 | 565 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2013-2014 | Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 10 | 411 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2012-2013 | Danish Superliga | Midtjylland | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|