Advertisement
Ben Folami plays for Adelaide United. Position: Forward, Nationality: Australia, Age: 27, Height: 180 cm, Market value: €250K. 2026-2027: 1 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Adelaide United vs Lion City Sailors (29 October 2026).
Updated:
Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
No data available
Highest: €500K (May 5, 2022)
Adelaide United: 29 matches, 1 goals, 3 assists
Melbourne Victory: 112 matches, 12 goals, 9 assists
Ipswich Town: 6 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
Stevenage Borough: 2 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Related pages: Adelaide United, Live football scores
Ben Folami is 27 years old. Date of birth: June 8, 1999.
Position: Forward.
Ben Folami plays for Adelaide United.
Ben Folami is 180 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Both.
Nationality: Australia.
Market value: €250K.
Ben Folami in 2026-2027: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|
| Adelaide United | Age 26 | €250K | |
| Adelaide United | Age 26 | €300K | |
| Adelaide United | Age 25 | €350K | |
| Adelaide United | Age 25 | €400K | |
| Melbourne Victory | Age 24 | €400K | |
| Melbourne Victory | Age 24 | €400K | |
| Melbourne Victory | Age 23 | €450K | |
| Melbourne Victory | Age 22 | €500K | |
| Melbourne Victory | Age 22 | €300K | |
| Melbourne Victory | Age 21 | €150K |
Ben Folami in 2026-2027: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 7. Average rating: 6.3.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AFC Champions League Two | Adelaide United | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2025-2026 | A-League Men | Adelaide United | 6 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2024-2025 | A-League Men | Adelaide United | 22 | 1,070 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 2023-2024 | A-League Men | Melbourne Victory | 30 | 1,254 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 2023 | Australia Cup | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2022-2023 | A-League Men | Melbourne Victory | 26 | 1,723 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 6.4 |
| Australia Cup | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2022 | AFC Champions League | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 |
|---|
| 2021-2022 | A-League Men | Melbourne Victory | 26 | 1,837 | 3 | 2 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia Cup | Melbourne Victory | 3 | 234 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| International Club Friendly | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| World Championship qualification (AFC) | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2020-2021 | A-League Men | Melbourne Victory | 17 | 968 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFC Champions League | Melbourne Victory | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| EFL Trophy | Ipswich Town | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | AFC Champions League | Melbourne Victory | 4 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
|---|
| 2019-2020 | League Two | Stevenage Borough | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFL Trophy | Ipswich Town | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| AFC U23 Asian Cup | Australia U23National team | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2017-2018 | Championship | Ipswich Town | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|