Advertisement
Benoît Badiashile plays for Napoli. Position: Defender, Nationality: France, Age: 25, Height: 194 cm, Market value: €15M. 2026-2027: 5 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Napoli vs Roma (24 October 2026).
Updated:

Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
No data available
Highest: €40M (Nov 1, 2022)
Napoli: 4 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
In the available Napoli records for the 2026/27 season, Benoît Badiashile played 242 minutes and started 3 matches.
Napoli: 5 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Chelsea: 76 matches, 2 goals, 1 assists
Monaco: 137 matches, 6 goals, 2 assists
Related pages: Napoli, Live football scores
Benoît Badiashile is 25 years old. Date of birth: March 26, 2001.
Position: Defender.
Benoît Badiashile plays for Napoli.
Benoît Badiashile is 194 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Left.
Nationality: France.
Market value: €15M.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea | Age 25 | €15M | |
| Chelsea | Age 24 | €18M | |
| Chelsea | Age 24 | €20M | |
| Chelsea | Age 24 | €22M | |
| Chelsea | Age 23 | €25M | |
| Chelsea | Age 23 | €28M | |
| Chelsea | Age 23 | €30M | |
| Chelsea | Age 22 | €32M | |
| Chelsea | Age 22 | €35M | |
| Chelsea | Age 22 | €40M | |
| Monaco | Age 21 | €40M | |
| Monaco | Age 21 | €30M | |
| Monaco | Age 20 | €28M | |
| Monaco | Age 20 | €28M | |
| Monaco | Age 20 | €28M | |
| Monaco | Age 19 | €25M | |
| Monaco | Age 19 | €20M | |
| Monaco | Age 19 | €18M | |
| Monaco | Age 18 | €20M | |
| Monaco | Age 18 | €18M | |
| Monaco | Age 18 | €9M | |
| Monaco | Age 17 | €9M | |
| Monaco | Age 17 | €4M | |
| Monaco | Age 17 | €150K |
Benoît Badiashile in 2026-2027: 5 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
Benoît Badiashile in 2026-2027: 5 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 332. Average rating: 6.6.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Serie A | Napoli | 4 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Champions League | Napoli | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 2025-2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | 8 | 471 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Champions League | Chelsea | 4 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| FA Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| EFL Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| 2025 | Club World Championship | Chelsea | 2 |
| 160 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7.3 |
| 2024-2025 | Conference League | Chelsea | 13 | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Chelsea | 5 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| EFL Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| International Club Friendly | Chelsea | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2023-2024 | Premier League | Chelsea | 18 | 1,337 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Club Friendly | Chelsea | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| FA Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| EFL Cup | Chelsea | 2 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Premier League | Chelsea | 11 | 904 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ligue 1 | Monaco | 11 | 839 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| Europa League | Monaco | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| Friendly Matches | France U21National team | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| Nations League | FranceNational team | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2021-2022 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 24 | 1,837 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Monaco | 6 | 473 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| Champions League | Monaco | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| International Club Friendly | Monaco | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| European Under-21 Championship Qualification | France U21National team | 10 | 868 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 2021 | European Under-21 Championship | France U21National team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2020-2021 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 35 | 2,871 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe de France | Monaco | 4 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| European Under-21 Championship | France U21National team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| European Under-21 Championship Qualification | France U21National team | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-2020 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 16 | 1,413 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coupe de France | Monaco | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| Coupe de la Ligue | Monaco | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2018-2019 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 20 | 1,763 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| European Under-19 Championship | Monaco | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | |
| Coupe de la Ligue | Monaco | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | |
| Champions League | Monaco | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| European Under-19 Championship | France U19National team | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |