Advertisement
Position: Midfielder, Nationality: Portugal, Age: 29, Height: 174 cm, Market value: €350K. 2026-2027: 5 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Corvinul Hunedoara vs CFR Cluj (16 August 2026).
Updated:
Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
No data available
Highest: €2.5M (May 20, 2021)
CFR 1907 Cluj: 5 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
Gimhae City: 13 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
Gyeongnam: 17 matches, 2 goals, 3 assists
Nacional da Madeira: 19 matches, 2 goals, 1 assists
Vizela: 9 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Valenciennes: 10 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Live football scores
Bruno Costa is 29 years old. Date of birth: April 19, 1997.
Position: Midfielder.
Bruno Costa is 174 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Both.
Nationality: Portugal.
Market value: €350K.
Bruno Costa in 2026-2027: 5 matches, 0 goals and 1 assist in all competitions.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free Player | Age 29 | €350K | |
| Gimhae City | Age 29 | €400K | |
| Gyeongnam | Age 28 | €500K | |
| Nacional da Madeira | Age 28 | €500K | |
| Nacional da Madeira | Age 27 | €500K | |
| Vizela | Age 27 | €800K | |
| Valenciennes | Age 26 | €1.2M | |
| Porto B | Age 26 | €1.5M | |
| Porto B | Age 25 | €2M | |
| Porto | Age 25 | €2.5M | |
| Porto | Age 25 | €2.5M | |
| Porto | Age 24 | €2.5M | |
| Pacos de Ferreira | Age 24 | €2.5M | |
| Pacos de Ferreira | Age 23 | €2M | |
| Pacos de Ferreira | Age 23 | €1M | |
| Portimonense | Age 22 | €1.6M | |
| Porto | Age 22 | €2M | |
| Porto | Age 22 | €1M | |
| Porto | Age 21 | €1M | |
| Porto B | Age 21 | €1.3M | |
| Porto B | Age 20 | €250K | |
| Porto B | Age 20 | €100K | |
| Porto B | Age 20 | €100K | |
| Porto B | Age 19 | €25K |
Bruno Costa in 2026-2027: 5 matches, 0 goals and 1 assist in all competitions. Minutes played: 285. Average rating: 6.5.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SuperLiga României | CFR 1907 Cluj | 3 | 203 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| Conference League | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | |
| 2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae City | 7 | 364 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2025-2026 | K League 2 | Gimhae City | 6 | 340 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| K League 2 | Gyeongnam | 12 | 1,056 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 2025 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 2024-2025 | K League 2 |
| Gyeongnam |
| 4 |
| 336 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 6.8 |
| Liga Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 18 | 920 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 |
| Taça de Portugal | Nacional da Madeira | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023-2024 | Liga Portugal | Vizela | 8 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taça de Portugal | Vizela | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Ligue 2 | Valenciennes | 10 | 751 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 2022-2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 13 | 1,113 | 3 | 2 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Portugal | Porto | 6 | 266 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| Champions League | Porto | 3 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Taça de Portugal | Porto | 2 | 99 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| Taça da Liga | Porto | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 2022 | Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira | Porto | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|
| 2021-2022 | Liga Portugal | Porto | 12 | 673 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Porto | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Taça de Portugal | Porto | 3 | 141 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | |
| Taça da Liga | Porto | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Champions League | Porto | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 2020-2021 | International Club Friendly | Porto | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Portugal | Pacos de Ferreira | 31 | 2,469 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | |
| Taça de Portugal | Pacos de Ferreira | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019-2020 | Liga Portugal | Portimonense | 17 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taça da Liga | Porto | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | – | |
| Liga Portugal | Porto | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Europa League | Porto | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2018-2019 | Liga Portugal | Porto | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions League | Porto | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| Taça da Liga | Porto | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Liga Portugal 2 | Porto B | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2017-2018 | Champions League | Porto | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
|---|