Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
No data available
Highest: €1.7M (Aug 3, 2020)
Updated:
Position: Defender, Nationality: Cape Verde, Age: 31, Height: 183 cm, Market value: €100K. Carlos Ponck in 2026-2027: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
The most recent match in the available records in which Carlos Ponck played was Chaves vs AVS Futebol SAD, with 31 minutes on the pitch. Match date: 23 August 2026.
AVS Futebol SAD: 19 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Hapoel Beer Sheva: 11 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Moreirense: 29 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Chaves: 51 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Çaykur Rizespor: 13 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
Başakşehir: 72 matches, 1 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Live football scores
Carlos Ponck is 31 years old. Date of birth: January 13, 1995.
Position: Defender.
Carlos Ponck is 183 cm tall.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVS Futebol SAD | Age 35 | €100K | |
| AVS Futebol SAD | Age 35 | €200K | |
| Free Player | Age 30 | €500K | |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | Age 30 | €600K | |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | Age 30 | €700K | |
| Moreirense | Age 29 | €600K | |
| Moreirense | Age 29 | €800K | |
| Moreirense | Age 28 | €700K | |
| Chaves | Age 28 | €800K | |
| Chaves | Age 27 | €400K | |
| Rizespor | Age 27 | €400K | |
| Rizespor | Age 27 | €400K | |
| Başakşehir | Age 26 | €400K | |
| Başakşehir | Age 26 | €750K | |
| Başakşehir | Age 26 | €900K | |
| Başakşehir | Age 26 | €1M | |
| Başakşehir | Age 25 | €1.5M | |
| Başakşehir | Age 25 | €1.7M | |
| Başakşehir | Age 25 | €1.2M | |
| Başakşehir | Age 24 | €1.5M | |
| Chaves | Age 22 | €900K | |
| Chaves | Age 22 | €700K | |
| Benfica B | Age 21 | €350K | |
| Pacos de Ferreira | Age 21 | €250K | |
| Farense | Age 20 | €100K |
Preferred foot: Right.
Nationality: Cape Verde.
Market value: €100K.
Carlos Ponck in 2026-2027: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
Carlos Ponck in 2026-2027: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 31. Average rating: 6.2.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2025-2026 | Portuguese Primera Liga | AVS Futebol SAD | 16 | 921 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Portuguese Cup | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2024-2025 | Israel Premier League | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 11 | 756 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Portuguese Primera Liga | Moreirense | 9 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Portuguese Cup | Moreirense | 3 | 186 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Portuguese League Cup |
| Moreirense |
| 1 |
| 90 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6.3 |
| 2023-2024 | Portuguese Primera Liga | Moreirense | 15 | 1,028 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portuguese Cup | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022-2023 | Portuguese Primera Liga | Chaves | 21 | 1,801 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portuguese League Cup | Chaves | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | |
| Portuguese Cup | Chaves | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-2022 | Turkish Super League | Çaykur Rizespor | 13 | 1,170 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish Super League | Başakşehir | 6 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Turkish Cup | Başakşehir | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| World Championship qualification (CAF) | Başakşehir | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Turkish Super Cup | Başakşehir | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2020-2021 | Turkish Super League | Başakşehir | 23 | 1,777 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champions League | Başakşehir | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| Turkish Cup | Başakşehir | 2 | 226 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| International Club Friendly | Başakşehir | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2019-2020 | Turkish Super League | Başakşehir | 22 | 1,551 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Başakşehir | 8 | 631 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Turkish Cup | Başakşehir | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Champions League | Başakşehir | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2018-2019 | Portuguese Primera Liga | Aves | 32 | 2,643 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|
| 2017-2018 | Portuguese Primera Liga | Aves | 29 | 2,430 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|
| 2016-2017 | Portuguese Primera Liga | Chaves | 27 | 2,267 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|
| 2015-2016 | Portuguese Primera Liga | Pacos de Ferreira | 8 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|