No data available
Highest: €15M (Nov 4, 2015)
Updated:
Position: Forward, Nationality: Italy, Age: 39, Height: 179 cm. Éder in 2024-2025: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
The most recent match in the available records in which Éder played was Criciuma vs Fortaleza, with 70 minutes on the pitch. Match date: 24 July 2024.
Criciuma: 51 matches, 9 goals, 2 assists
São Paulo - SP: 75 matches, 9 goals, 2 assists
Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021): 61 matches, 32 goals, 15 assists
Inter Milan: 76 matches, 12 goals, 4 assists
Sampdoria: 84 matches, 21 goals, 5 assists
Cesena: 17 matches, 2 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Live football scores
Éder is 39 years old. Date of birth: November 15, 1986.
Position: Forward.
Éder is 179 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Right.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criciuma | Age 37 | €200K | |
| Criciuma | Age 37 | €200K | |
| Criciuma | Age 37 | €200K | |
| Criciuma | Age 36 | €200K | |
| São Paulo | Age 35 | €200K | |
| São Paulo | Age 35 | €250K | |
| São Paulo | Age 35 | €300K | |
| São Paulo | Age 35 | €400K | |
| São Paulo | Age 34 | €800K | |
| Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | Age 33 | €1.6M | |
| Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | Age 33 | €2M | |
| Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | Age 32 | €4.5M | |
| Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | Age 32 | €7M | |
| Inter | Age 31 | €7M | |
| Inter | Age 31 | €8M | |
| Inter | Age 30 | €10M | |
| Inter | Age 30 | €11M | |
| Inter | Age 29 | €12.5M | |
| Inter | Age 29 | €12M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 29 | €15M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 28 | €15M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 28 | €12M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 28 | €9M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 27 | €8M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 27 | €7M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 26 | €5.5M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 26 | €4.5M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 25 | €4M | |
| Sampdoria | Age 25 | €4M | |
| Brescia(1911-2026) | Age 24 | €4.2M | |
| Brescia(1911-2026) | Age 24 | €5.5M | |
| Brescia(1911-2026) | Age 23 | €6M | |
| Empoli | Age 22 | €3M | |
| Frosinone | Age 22 | €1M | |
| Frosinone | Age 21 | €400K | |
| Empoli | Age 19 | €150K |
Nationality: Italy.
Éder in 2024-2025: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
Éder in 2024-2025: 1 match, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 61. Average rating: 6.3.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Brazilian Serie A | Criciuma | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2024 | Brazilian Serie A | Criciuma | 10 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Brazilian Cup | Criciuma | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 2023-2024 | Brazilian Serie B | Criciuma | 6 | 494 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 |
| Brazilian Serie A | Criciuma | 5 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| Brazilian Cup | Criciuma | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2023 | Brazilian Serie B | Criciuma |
| 17 |
| 1,217 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 6.9 |
| 2022-2023 | Brazilian Campeonato Catarinense Division 1 | Criciuma | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Serie B | Criciuma | 3 | 184 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Brazilian Cup | Criciuma | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Brazilian Serie A | São Paulo - SP | 6 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | São Paulo - SP | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Brazilian Cup | São Paulo - SP | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2022 | Brazilian Serie A | São Paulo - SP | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | São Paulo - SP | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2021-2022 | Brazilian Serie A | São Paulo - SP | 14 | 475 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Campeonato Paulista A1 | São Paulo - SP | 14 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Brazilian Cup | São Paulo - SP | 4 | 225 | 1 | 0 | – | |
| CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana | São Paulo - SP | 3 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores | São Paulo - SP | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2021 | Brazilian Serie A | São Paulo - SP | 9 | 181 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores | São Paulo - SP | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2020 | Chinese Football Super League | Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | 10 | 783 | 5 | 4 | 7.2 |
|---|
| 2019-2020 | Chinese Football Super League | Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | 3 | 187 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 |
|---|
| 2019 | Chinese Football Super League | Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | 10 | 830 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 |
|---|
| 2018-2019 | Chinese Football Super League | Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | 25 | 2,206 | 13 | 8 | 7.4 |
|---|
| 2018 | Chinese Football Super League | Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 |
|---|
| 2017-2018 | Chinese Football Super League | Jiangsu Suning FC(1994-2021) | 1 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Italian Serie A | Inter Milan | 29 | 776 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2016-2017 | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan | 33 | 1,475 | 8 | 4 | 6.9 |
|---|
| 2015-2016 | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan | 14 | 748 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Italian Serie A | Sampdoria | 19 | 1,646 | 12 | 2 | 7.3 |
| 2014-2015 | Italian Serie A | Sampdoria | 30 | 2,369 | 9 | 3 | 7.0 |
|---|
| 2013-2014 | Italian Serie A | Sampdoria | 15 | 936 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2012-2013 | Italian Serie A | Sampdoria | 20 | 1,157 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2011-2012 | Italian Serie A | Cesena | 17 | 1,226 | 2 | 1 | – |
|---|
| 2010-2011 | Italian Serie A | Brescia(1911-2026) | 24 | 1,420 | 1 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2006-2007 | Italian Serie A | Empoli | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|