Advertisement
Emerson Batalla plays for Atletico Bucaramanga. Position: Forward, Nationality: Colombia, Age: 25, Height: 171 cm, Market value: €2M. 2026: 31 matches, 12 goals, 5 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Atletico Bucaramanga vs Atletico Nacional Medellin (3 November 2026).
Updated:
Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
No data available
Highest: €3M (Sep 4, 2025)
Atlético Bucaramanga: 31 matches, 12 goals, 6 assists
In the available Atlético Bucaramanga records for the 2026 season, Emerson Batalla played 2399 minutes and started 26 matches.
Atlético Bucaramanga: 32 matches, 12 goals, 6 assists
Juventude: 32 matches, 7 goals, 3 assists
Alianza Fútbol Club: 35 matches, 8 goals, 6 assists
Independiente Santa Fe: 19 matches, 1 goals, 0 assists
Dep.Independiente Medellin: 25 matches, 3 goals, 1 assists
América de Cali: 40 matches, 3 goals, 1 assists
Related pages: Atletico Bucaramanga, Live football scores
Emerson Batalla is 25 years old. Date of birth: June 30, 2001.
Position: Forward.
Emerson Batalla plays for Atletico Bucaramanga.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atletico Bucaramanga | Age 24 | €2M | |
| Atletico Bucaramanga | Age 24 | €2.5M | |
| Juventude - RS | Age 24 | €3M | |
| Juventude - RS | Age 24 | €3M | |
| Juventude - RS | Age 23 | €2M | |
| Juventude - RS | Age 23 | €1.2M | |
| Alianza Fútbol Club | Age 23 | €750K | |
| Alianza Fútbol Club | Age 22 | €900K | |
| Independiente Santa Fe | Age 22 | €600K | |
| Medellin Independiente | Age 22 | €600K | |
| Medellin Independiente | Age 21 | €600K | |
| Patronato Parana | Age 21 | €300K | |
| Talleres Cordoba | Age 20 | €400K | |
| America de Cali | Age 20 | €400K | |
| America de Cali | Age 19 | €150K | |
| America de Cali | Age 19 | €150K |
Emerson Batalla is 171 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Left.
Nationality: Colombia.
Market value: €2M.
Emerson Batalla in 2026: 31 matches, 12 goals and 5 assists in all competitions.
Emerson Batalla in 2026: 31 matches, 12 goals and 5 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 2,387. Average rating: 7.0.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Primera A | Atlético Bucaramanga | 30 | 2,309 | 12 | 5 | 7.1 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Atlético Bucaramanga | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| 2025-2026 | Primera A | Atlético Bucaramanga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | Juventude | 2 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | |
| 2025 | Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | Juventude | 15 | 845 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Campeonato Gaúcho Série A | Juventude | 10 | 485 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | |
| 2024-2025 |
| Campeonato Brasileiro Série A |
| Juventude |
| 5 |
| 338 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 6.7 |
| 2024 | Primera A | Alianza Fútbol Club | 27 | 1,824 | 4 | 6 | 6.8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Alianza Fútbol Club | 6 | 448 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 2023-2024 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Alianza Fútbol Club | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primera A | Alianza Fútbol Club | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Primera A | Independiente Santa Fe | 5 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| Copa Colombia | Independiente Santa Fe | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023 | Primera A | Independiente Santa Fe | 11 | 407 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primera A | Dep.Independiente Medellin | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | Dep.Independiente Medellin | 3 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022-2023 | Primera A | Dep.Independiente Medellin | 13 | 493 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | Dep.Independiente Medellin | 5 | 247 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | América de Cali | 1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | Patronato Parana | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Argentina | Patronato Parana | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| Copa de la Liga Profesional | Talleres Cordoba | 7 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | Talleres Cordoba | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| Primera A | América de Cali | 2 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2021-2022 | Primera A | América de Cali | 5 | 397 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Colombia | América de Cali | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Colombian Superliga | América de Cali | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2021 | Primera A | América de Cali | 17 | 765 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | América de Cali | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020-2021 | Primera A | América de Cali | 5 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | América de Cali | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2020 | Primera A | América de Cali | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|
| 2019-2020 | Primera A | América de Cali | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
|---|