Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
Highest: €1.5M (Jun 11, 2025)
Updated:
Ortwin de Wolf plays for Mechelen. Position: Goalkeeper, Nationality: Belgium, Age: 30, Height: 190 cm, Market value: €500K. Ortwin de Wolf in 2025-2026: 9 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
The most recent match in the available records in which Ortwin de Wolf played was Sint-Truidense vs KV Mechelen, with 90 minutes on the pitch. Match date: 24 May 2026.
KV Mechelen: 49 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Zulte-Waregem: 16 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Royal Antwerp: 13 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
KAS Eupen: 40 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
Related pages: Mechelen, Live football scores
Ortwin de Wolf is 30 years old. Date of birth: April 23, 1996.
Position: Goalkeeper.
Ortwin de Wolf plays for Mechelen.
Ortwin de Wolf is 190 cm tall.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechelen | Age 29 | €500K | |
| Mechelen | Age 28 | €700K | |
| Mechelen | Age 28 | €1M | |
| Mechelen | Age 28 | €1.5M | |
| Mechelen | Age 27 | €1.2M | |
| Mechelen | Age 27 | €750K | |
| Zulte Waregem | Age 27 | €300K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 26 | €300K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 26 | €400K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 26 | €500K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 25 | €500K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 24 | €550K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 24 | €550K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 24 | €600K | |
| Royal Antwerp | Age 24 | €850K | |
| KAS Eupen | Age 23 | €850K | |
| KAS Eupen | Age 22 | €725K | |
| KAS Eupen | Age 22 | €900K | |
| KSC Lokeren | Age 22 | €750K | |
| KSC Lokeren | Age 21 | €750K | |
| KSC Lokeren | Age 21 | €500K | |
| KSC Lokeren | Age 21 | €350K | |
| KSC Lokeren | Age 20 | €150K | |
| KSC Lokeren | Age 20 | €50K |
Preferred foot: Left.
Nationality: Belgium.
Market value: €500K.
Ortwin de Wolf in 2025-2026: 9 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
Ortwin de Wolf in 2025-2026: 9 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 675. Average rating: 6.5.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Belgian Pro League | KV Mechelen | 9 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2024-2025 | Belgian Pro League | KV Mechelen | 39 | 3,510 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Belgian Cup | KV Mechelen | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | |
| 2023-2024 | Belgian Challenger Pro League | Zulte-Waregem | 16 | 1,440 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2022-2023 | Belgian First Amateur Division | Royal Antwerp | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021-2022 | Belgian Cup | Royal Antwerp | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| – |
| 2020-2021 | Belgian Pro League | Royal Antwerp | 7 | 595 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Royal Antwerp | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | |
| Belgian Cup | Royal Antwerp | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Belgian Pro League | KAS Eupen | 12 | 1,035 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2019-2020 | Belgian Pro League | KAS Eupen | 26 | 2,340 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Club Friendly | KAS Eupen | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| Belgian Cup | KAS Eupen | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2019 | European U21 Football Championship | Belgium U21National team | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
|---|