Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Highest: €900K (Dec 9, 2020)
Updated:
Tim Rönning plays for Halmstads. Position: Goalkeeper, Nationality: Sweden, Age: 27, Height: 201 cm, Market value: €400K. Tim Rönning in 2026: 20 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
The most recent match in the available records in which Tim Rönning played was Elfsborg vs Halmstads, with 90 minutes on the pitch. Match date: 12 October 2026.
Halmstads: 22 matches, 0 goals, 0 assists
In the available Halmstads records for the 2026 season, Tim Rönning played 1980 minutes and started 22 matches.
Related pages: Halmstads, Live football scores
Tim Rönning is 27 years old. Date of birth: February 15, 1999.
Position: Goalkeeper.
Tim Rönning plays for Halmstads.
Tim Rönning is 201 cm tall.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halmstads | Age 27 | €400K | |
| Halmstads | Age 26 | €350K | |
| Halmstads | Age 26 | €450K | |
| Halmstads | Age 25 | €450K | |
| Halmstads | Age 25 | €350K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 24 | €400K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 24 | €400K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 23 | €600K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 23 | €700K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 23 | €800K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 22 | €900K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 22 | €900K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 21 | €900K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 21 | €600K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 20 | €200K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 20 | €150K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 19 | €100K | |
| Elfsborg | Age 19 | €50K |
Preferred foot: Right.
Nationality: Sweden.
Market value: €400K.
Tim Rönning in 2026: 20 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions.
Tim Rönning in 2026: 20 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists in all competitions. Minutes played: 1,800. Average rating: 7.0.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Halmstads | 20 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Halmstads | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2025 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Halmstads | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2024-2025 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Halmstads | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 2024 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Halmstads | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2023-2024 | Sweden Cup | Halmstads | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Sweden Allsvenskan |
| Halmstads |
| 1 |
| 90 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5.5 |
| 2023 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
|---|
| 2022-2023 | Europa Conference League | Elfsborg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|
| 2022 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 14 | 1,260 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|
| 2021-2022 | Europa Conference League | Elfsborg | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| Sweden Cup | Elfsborg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 25 | 2,239 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
|---|
| 2020-2021 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
|---|
| 2020 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 29 | 2,538 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|
| 2019-2020 | Sweden Cup | Elfsborg | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | – |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 2019 | Sweden Allsvenskan | Elfsborg | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
|---|