Advertisement
Yuta Koide plays for Ventforet Kofu. Position: Defender, Nationality: Japan, Age: 32, Height: 178 cm, Market value: €175K. 2026-2027: 15 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists. Latest recorded appearance: Ventforet Kofu vs Albirex Niigata (3 November 2026).
Updated:
Monthly average rating
Tap the chart to switch values
Injured
No data available
Highest: €700K (Dec 27, 2019)
Ventforet Kofu: 15 matches, 0 goals, 1 assists
In the available Ventforet Kofu records for the 2026/27 season, Yuta Koide played 1253 minutes and started 14 matches.
Ventforet Kofu: 48 matches, 0 goals, 2 assists
Vegalta Sendai: 69 matches, 0 goals, 2 assists
Oita Trinita: 60 matches, 1 goals, 4 assists
Related pages: Ventforet Kofu, Live football scores
Yuta Koide is 32 years old. Date of birth: October 20, 1994.
Position: Defender.
Yuta Koide plays for Ventforet Kofu.
Yuta Koide is 178 cm tall.
Preferred foot: Right.
Nationality: Japan.
Market value: €175K.
| Date | Team | Age | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 31 | €175K | |
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 31 | €200K | |
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 30 | €275K | |
| Vegalta Sendai | Age 30 | €325K | |
| Vegalta Sendai | Age 29 | €350K | |
| Vegalta Sendai | Age 29 | €350K | |
| Vegalta Sendai | Age 28 | €350K | |
| Oita Trinita | Age 28 | €300K | |
| Oita Trinita | Age 27 | €350K | |
| Oita Trinita | Age 27 | €400K | |
| Oita Trinita | Age 26 | €500K | |
| Oita Trinita | Age 26 | €500K | |
| Oita Trinita | Age 25 | €550K | |
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 25 | €700K | |
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 24 | €500K | |
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 24 | €500K | |
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 23 | €125K | |
| Ventforet Kofu | Age 22 | €50K |
Yuta Koide in 2026-2027: 15 matches, 0 goals and 1 assist in all competitions.
Yuta Koide in 2026-2027: 15 matches, 0 goals and 1 assist in all competitions. Minutes played: 1,253. Average rating: 6.1.
| Season | Competition | Team | Matches | Min Played | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | 1,253 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 |
| 2026 | J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | Ventforet Kofu | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2025-2026 | J2/J3 100 Year Vision League | Ventforet Kofu | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 16 | 877 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2024-2025 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| 2024 |
|---|
| J2 League |
| Vegalta Sendai |
| 31 |
| 2,439 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 6.6 |
| 2023-2024 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
|---|
| 2023 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 16 | 1,283 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
|---|
| 2022-2023 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 14 | 1,115 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J2 League | Oita Trinita | 3 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2022 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|
| 2021-2022 | J1 League | Oita Trinita | 5 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J2 League | Oita Trinita | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | |
| J. League Cup | Oita Trinita | 4 | 245 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Emperor's Cup | Oita Trinita | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2021 | J1 League | Oita Trinita | 9 | 777 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
|---|
| 2020-2021 | J1 League | Oita Trinita | 15 | 999 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. League Cup | Oita Trinita | 4 | 186 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2020 | J1 League | Oita Trinita | 8 | 492 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
|---|
| 2019-2020 | J1 League | Oita Trinita | 1 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
|---|
| 2017-2018 | J1 League | Ventforet Kofu | 6 | 433 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 |
|---|
| 2017 | J1 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
|---|
| 2016-2017 | J1 League | Ventforet Kofu | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
|---|